Privacy Policy

IXOADS is part of the IXOLIT Group

Privacy Policy IXOADS Services

Table of contents

  1. General
  2. Which of your data do we collect, for what purposes and what is the legal basis for the processing?
  3. Is your data transmitted to third parties?
  4. Cookies
  5. Retention Period
  6. Rights of Data Subjects
  7. Amendments of our Privacy Policy
  1. General

    Dealing sensitively with consumer data is of great importance for IXOLIT GmbH, Mariahilfer Straße 77-79, 1060 Wien, privacy@ixoads.com ("IXOLIT", "we"). The collecting, processing and use of data is based on the applicable legal provisions, especially on the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), the Austrian Data Protection Act ("DSG") and the Austrian Telecommunication Act ("TKG"). This Privacy Policy informs you about the type, scope and purposes of processing your personal data in connection with our marketing optimization services on our customers' websites ("IXOADS-Services"). You will learn in particular which data we may collect, process and use when you visit and use our customers' websites with implemented IXOADS-Services.

  2. Which of your data do we collect, for what purposes and what is the legal basis for the processing?

    We collect and process the following data when you visit a website with IXOADS-Services:

    • Data about which websites with IXOADS-Services you visited with yourbrowser;
    • Data about which IXOADS advertising spaces you have clicked on;
    • The time you spent on a website with IXOADS-Services;
    • Your interaction with the website with IXOADS-Services;
    • Your interaction with the IXOADS online advertising (eg the number of clicks and the resulting online services generated by this ad).

    This information is generated through Cookies. Please note that we do not collect nor process any of your personal data through IXOADS-Services. We collect and process the mentioned information for the purpose of displaying suitable online advertising on websites with implemented IXOADS-Services you have visited. If you do not wish to benefit from the IXOADS-Services, you can also deactivate Cookies via your browser settings (see pt. 4).

  3. Is your data transmitted to third parties?

    We do not receive nor process any personal data through IXOADS-Services.Therefore, we do not transmit any of your personal data to third parties.

  4. Cookies

    IXOADS-Services uses Cookies. Cookies are small files that are transmitted from a web server to your web browser and stored on your device for later retrieval. Through such Cookies we can store important information to provide you with our IXOADS-Services. However, this does not imply that we receive personal data by such means.

    IXOADS-Services does not only use our own cookies but also Cookies from third party providers to provide our services. In particular, we use the following Cookies in connection with our IXOADS-Services:

    DoubleClick/Google https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/
    Goldbach Audience http://www.goldbachaustria.at/de-at/datenschutz
    Twyn http://www.twyn.com/datenschutz.html
    Yoc https://yoc.com/at/datenschutzerklaerung/
    Vibrant https://www.vibrantmedia.com/de/whats-intellitxt/
    Aarki http://corp.aarki.com/privacy
    Adacado https://www.adacado.com/privacy-policy-april-25-2018/
    Adara Media https://adara.com/2018/04/10/adara-gdpr-faq/
    AdClear https://www.adclear.de/datenschutzerklaerung/
    ADEX http://theadex.com
    Adform https://site.adform.com/uncategorized/product-and-services-privacy-policy/
    Adikteev https://www.adikteev.com/eu/privacy/
    AdLedge https://adledge.com/data-privacy/
    Adloox http://adloox.com/disclaimer
    Adludio https://adludio.com/termsandconditions
    AdMaxim http://www.admaxim.com/admaxim-privacy-policy/
    Admedo https://www.admedo.com/privacy-policy
    Admetrics https://admetrics.io/en/privacy_policy/
    Adobe Advertising Cloud https://www.adobe.com/privacy/general-data-protection-regulation.html
    AdRoll, Inc. https://www.adroll.com/gdpr
    AdTriba https://privacy.adtriba.com/
    advanced STORE GmbH https://www.ad4mat.com/en/privacy/
    Adventori https://www.adventori.com/fr/avec-nous/mentions-legales/
    advolution.control http://advolution.de/privacy.php
    affilinet https://www.affili.net/uk/footeritem/privacy-policy
    Akamai http://www.akamai.com/compliance/privacy
    Amazon https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201909010
    Amobee https://www.amobee.com/trust/privacy-guidelines
    Analights https://analights.com/docs/analights-consent-to-the-processing-of-personal-data-en.pdf
    AppLovin Corp. https://www.applovin.com/privacy
    AppNexus https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
    Arrivalist https://www.arrivalist.com/privacy#gdpr
    AudienceProject http://privacy.audienceproject.com/for-users/
    Aunica http://www.aunica.com/privacy/privacy.html
    Avocet http://avocet.io/privacy-portal
    Batch Media http://batch.ba/datenschutzerklarung/
    BDSK Handels GmbH & Co. KG https://www.xxxlutz.de/ocms/privacy
    Beeswax https://www.beeswax.com/privacy.html
    Betgenius http://betting.geniussports.com/connextra-service-terms-conditions/
    Bidswitch http://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
    Blismedia http://www.blis.com/privacy/
    Bombora http://bombora.com/privacy
    Booking.com https://www.booking.com/content/privacy.en-gb.html
    C3 Metrics https://c3metrics.com/privacy
    Cablato http://cablato.com/privacy
    Celtra https://www.celtra.com/privacy-policy/
    Centro https://www.centro.net/privacy-policy/
    Cint https://www.cint.com/participant-privacy-notice/
    Clinch https://clinch.co/pages/privacy.html
    Cloud Technologies http://green.erne.co/assets/PolicyCT.pdf
    Cloudflare https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy/
    Commanders Act https://www.commandersact.com/en/privacy/
    comScore https://www.comscore.com/About-comScore/Privacy-Policy
    Conversant/CJ Affiliate https://www.conversantmedia.eu/legal/privacy-policy
    Crimtan https://crimtan.com/privacy-ctl/
    Criteo https://www.criteo.com/privacy/
    CUBED http://cubed.ai/privacy-policy/gdpr/
    DataXu https://www.dataxu.com/gdpr/
    Delta Projects http://www.deltaprojects.com/data-collection-policy/
    Demandbase https://www.demandbase.com/privacy-policy/
    DENTSU http://www.dentsu.co.jp/terms/data_policy.html
    Dentsu Aegis Network http://www.dentsu.com/termsofuse/data_policy.html
    Digiseg http://www.digiseg.io/GDPR/
    DMA Institute https://www.dma-institute.com/privacy-compliancy/
    DoubleVerify https://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/
    Dstillery https://dstillery.com/privacy-policy/
    DTS https://client.adhslx.com/privacy.html
    EASYmedia https://www.rvty.net/gdpr
    eBay https://www.ebay.com/help/policies/member-behaviour-policies/user-privacy-notice-privacy-policy?id=4260#section12
    ebuilders http://ebuilders.nl/privacy
    Effinity https://www.effiliation.com/politique-confidentialite.html
    emetriq https://www.emetriq.com/datenschutz/
    Ensighten https://www.ensighten.com/privacy-policy/
    Essens https://essens.no/privacy-policy/
    ESV https://www.wizaly.com/terms-of-use#privacy-policy
    Evidon https://www.evidon.com/resources/privacy-statement/
    Exactag https://www.exactag.com/en/data-privacy/
    Exponential http://exponential.com/privacy/
    Facebook https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update
    Flashtalking http://www.flashtalking.com/privacypolicy/
    Fractional Media https://www.fractionalmedia.com/privacy-policy
    FUSIO BY S4M http://www.s4m.io/privacy-policy/
    Gemius https://www.gemius.com/cookie-policy.html
    GfK https://sensic.net/
    GP One http://www.gsi-one.org/templates/gsi/en/files/privacy_policy.pdf
    gskinner https://createjs.com/legal/privacy.html
    Haensel AMS https://haensel-ams.com/data-privacy/
    Havas Media France - DBi http://www.centraltag.com/commercial/policy/index.action
    hurra.com http://www.hurra.com/impressum
    IBM https://www.ibm.com/customer-engagement/digital-marketing/gdpr
    Ignition One https://www.ignitionone.com/privacy-policy/gdpr-subject-access-requests/
    Impact https://impact.com/privacy-policy/
    Index Exchange http://www.indexexchange.com/privacy/
    Infectious Media https://impressiondesk.com/
    Innovid http://www.innovid.com/privacy-policy
    Integral Ad Science http://www.integralads.com/privacy-policy
    intelliAd https://www.intelliad.de/datenschutz
    Interpublic Group https://www.interpublic.com/privacy-notice
    Jivox http://www.jivox.com/privacy/
    Kantar https://www.kantarmedia.com/global/privacy-statement
    Kochava https://www.kochava.com/support-privacy/
    LifeStreet http://www.lifestreet.com/privacy
    Liftoff https://liftoff.io/privacy-policy/
    LiveRamp https://liveramp.com/service-privacy-policy/
    Localsensor https://www.localsensor.com/privacy.html
    LoopMe https://loopme.com/privacy/
    Lotame https://www.lotame.com/about-lotame/privacy/
    Macromill group https://www.metrixlab.com/privacy-statement/
    MainADV http://www.mainad.com/privacy-policy
    Manage.com https://www.manage.com/privacy-policy/
    Marketing Science Consulting Group, Inc. http://mktsci.com/privacy_policy.htm
    MBR Targeting Gmbh https://privacy.mbr-targeting.com
    MediaMath http://www.mediamath.com/privacy-policy/
    Meetrics https://www.meetrics.com/en/data-privacy/
    MindTake Research https://www.mindtake.com/en/reppublika-privacy-policy
    Mobitrans http://www.mobitrans.net/privacy-policy/
    Mobpro http://mobpro.com/privacy.html
    Moloco Ads http://www.molocoads.com/private-policy.html
    MSI-ACI http://site.msi-aci.com/Home/FlexTrackPrivacy
    Nano Interactive http://www.nanointeractive.com/privacy
    Navegg https://www.navegg.com/en/privacy-policy/
    Neodata Group https://www.neodatagroup.com/en/security-policy
    NEORY GmbH https://www.neory.com/privacy.html
    Netflix http://www.netflix.com/google-3PAS-info
    Netquest https://www.nicequest.com/us/privacy
    Neuralone https://web.neural.one/privacy-policy/
    Neustar https://www.home.neustar/privacy
    Nielsen http://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-statement/digital-measurement.html
    Nordic Factory Solutions AB https://www.bannerflow.com/privacy
    numberly http://ads.1000mercis.com/us.html
    Oath https://policies.oath.com/xw/en/oath/privacy/enterprise/b2bprivacypolicy/
    Objective Partners https://www.objectivepartners.com/cookie-policy-and-privacy-statement/
    Omnicom Media Group https://www.omnicommediagroup.com/disclaimer.htm
    On Device Research https://ondeviceresearch.com/GDPR
    OneTag https://www.onetag.net/privacy/
    OpenX Technologies https://www.openx.com/legal/privacy-policy/
    Optomaton http://optomaton.com/privacy.html
    Oracle Data Cloud https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
    OTTO https://www.otto.de/shoppages/service/about/datenschutzinformation/aboutprivacyneedtoknow
    PERMODO http://permodo.com/de/privacy.html
    Pixalate http://www.pixalate.com/privacypolicy/
    Platform161 https://platform161.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy/
    PMG https://www.pmg.com/privacy-policy/
    Protected Media http://www.protected.media/privacy-policy/
    Publicis Groupe https://www.publicismedia.de/datenschutz/
    PubMatic https://pubmatic.com/legal/privacy-policy/
    PulsePoint https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy
    Quantcast https://www.quantcast.com/privacy/
    Rackspace http://www.rackspace.com/gdpr
    Rakuten Marketing https://rakutenmarketing.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy
    Refined Labs https://www.refinedlabs.com/datenschutz-rfa
    Relay42 https://relay42.com/privacy
    Remerge http://remerge.io/privacy-policy.html
    Resonate https://www.resonate.com/privacy-policy/
    RevJet https://www.revjet.com/privacy
    RhythmOne LLC https://www.rhythmone.com/landing/gdpr
    RN SSI Group https://www.valuedopinions.co.uk/privacy
    Roq.ad https://www.roq.ad/privacy-policy
    RTB House https://www.rtbhouse.com/gdpr/
    Rubicon Project http://rubiconproject.com/rubicon-project-yield-optimization-privacy-policy/
    Salesforce DMP https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/
    Scenestealer http://www.scenestealer.tv/privacy-policy
    Scoota http://scoota.com/privacy-policy/
    Seenthis https://seenthis.co/privacy-notice-2018-04-18.pdf
    Semasio GmbH http://www.semasio.com/privacy-policy/
    SFR http://www.sfr.fr/securite-confidentialite.html
    Sift Media https://www.sift.co/privacy
    Simpli.fi https://www.simpli.fi/site-privacy-policy2/
    Sizmek https://www.sizmek.com/privacy-policy/
    Smaato https://www.smaato.com/privacy/
    Smadex http://smadex.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
    Smart http://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/
    Smartology https://www.smartology.net/privacy-policy/
    Sociomantic https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/
    Sojern https://www.sojern.com/privacy/product-privacy-policy/
    Sovrn https://www.sovrn.com/privacy-policy/
    Spotad http://www.spotad.co/privacy-policy/
    SpotX https://www.spotx.tv/privacy-policy/
    TabMo http://static.tabmo.io.s3.amazonaws.com/privacy-policy/index.html
    Taboola https://www.taboola.com/privacy-policy
    TACTIC Real-Time Marketing http://tacticrealtime.com/privacy/
    Teads.TV https://teads.tv/privacy-policy/
    TEEMO https://teemo.co/fr/confidentialite/
    The Trade Desk https://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy
    Tradedoubler http://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
    travel audience - An Amadeus Company https://travelaudience.com/product-privacy-policy/
    TreSensa http://tresensa.com/eu-privacy/index.html
    TripleLift https://triplelift.com/privacy/
    True Ultimate Standards Everywhere Inc. https://www.trustarc.com/privacy-policy/
    TruEffect https://trueffect.com/privacy-policy/
    Turbobytes https://www.turbobytes.com/gdpr/
    UDG https://www.udg.de/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/privacy_policy_EN.pdf
    usemax (Emego GmbH) http://www.usemax.de/?l=privacy
    Videology https://videologygroup.com/en/privacy-policy/
    Vimeo https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
    Virtual Minds https://virtualminds.de/datenschutz/
    Vodafone GmbH https://www.vodafone.de/unternehmen/datenschutz-privatsphaere.html
    Waystack https://www.wayfair.com/customerservice/general_info.php#privacy
    Weborama https://weborama.com/e-privacy/
    White Ops https://www.whiteops.com/privacy
    Widespace https://www.widespace.com/legal/privacy-policy-notice/
    WPP https://www.groupm.com/mplatform-privacy-policy
    Yieldr https://www.yieldr.com/privacy/
    ZMS https://zms.zalando.com/#

    Most internet browsers accept cookies by default. You can adjust your internet browser settings so that cookies are only placed with your explicit consent, are generally rejected or stored cookies are removed. In order to do so, please follow the instructions provided by your respective internet browser’s producer:

    In addition, you can deactive cookies via http://www.youronlinechoices.eu. This process will ask your computer for an ID-Tag of an "opt-out-cookie" preventing data to be linked/associated with your computer. Please note that this process does not remove the opt-out-cookie – it must remain on your computer for the opt out to work successfully, i.e. to recognize the user's opt-out. You will need to follow the same process on every different internet browser you use on the same and/or different computers as well as in case you remove all cookie data from your device. Nonetheless, the use of Your Online Choices does not guarantee that no third parties use cookies through our website.

    If you have deactivated the use of cookies you can potentially not use all website functions and/or IXOADS-Services in their entirety.

  5. Retention period

    The above-mentioned information is at most stored as long as the respective cookie is valid. Apart from this, these can be managed via the respective browser settings and deleted at any time.

  6. Rights of data subjects

    We do not process any of your personal data by ourselves.

    However, you have a right to access your processed personal data, a right to rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data, a right to erasure, a right to restriction of processing as well as a right to data portability and a right to object towards the website provider with implemented IXOADS-Services (where usually personal data is processed). Furthermore, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the website operator as controller at any time with effect for the future. Finally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority (data protection authority).

    If you have any questions regarding data protection issues or our services, please do not hesitate to contact us:

    IXOLIT GmbH
    Mariahilfer Straße 77-79, 1060 Wien
    privacy@ixoads.com

  7. Amendments of our Privacy Policy

    Within the course of the development of our services and the internet, we will amend our Privacy Policy regularly. We will disclose amendments on our Website. Therefore, you should visit this Privacy Policy regularly to be informed about the current status.

Version: September 2018

Need more information? Contact our experts.
By clicking on "Subscribe" and confirming the Double-Opt-In email, you agree to have your email address processed by IXOADS for sending email newsletters about our current projects, marketing and product information, and for the same purposes to the companies of the IXOLIT Group. You can revoke this consent at any time. Further information can be found in our Privacy Policy.